Uncategorized
Trending

Biography: Get to know Junior Jnr

BIOGRAPHYVIDEOSDISCOGRAPHYALBUMSPHOTOSSOCIAL MEDIA

BIOGRAPHY

Name: Junior Jnr

Real name: Fredrick Agyei Twum

Born: May 18, 1997 (age 23 years), Accra, Ghana

Spouse: Federica Frans

Genre: Hip-Hop/Rap

Record Labels: HMF

Nationality: Ghanaian

Born on 18th May 1997, Junior Jnr know in real life as Fredrick Agyei Twum, is a rapper, a singer and a songwriter. Junior Jnr began his music career at his high school, which he recorded hit songs upon hit songs each and every day. Which included Odo, A Ride and so many more.

Junior Jnr later moved to Italy where he had to put on hold his music career due to responsibilities. After sometime, somewhere in 2020. Junior Jnr jumped back into the music scene with a new hit tune tittled “Freedom Fight” which became a street anthem in Italy, which featured Brazilian rapper Neklaz. Following up Junior Jnr dropped an EP which is titled “Freedom“.

Tab content

DISCOGRAPHY

Junior Jnr Discography

  • Murder
  • Odo (feat Whizz Prince & Jaydee
  • Freedom Fight (feat Neklaz)
  • Nhyira (feat qkwabre, Yung belo)
  • Golf (qkwabre, bezzy, salluski)
  • A ride (feat Jay Meech)

ALBUMS/ EP

Junior Jnr Albums & EP

ALBUM

YEAR

LINK

ARTWORK

  • Freedom
2020 Junior Jnr Freedom EP artwork

SOCIAL MEDIA

Junior Jnr SOCIAL MEDIA handles

@officialjuniorjnr @realjuniorjnr @officialjuniorjnr

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to top button